Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,1036,900
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,115693
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,056656
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,114692
ViennaAustria 11,4177,095
VitebskBelarus 12,6347,851
VassourasBrazil 1,558968
VicosaBrazil 1,7571,092
VitoriaBrazil 1,9511,212
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,4161,501
VarnaBulgaria 11,8567,367
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,3915,836
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4877,138
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2046,962
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1316,917
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4657,125
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4667,125
ValdiviaChile 1,9011,181
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,8021,120
VallenarChile 1,6791,043
ValparaisoChile 1,6491,025
VanguardiaColombia 4,7012,921
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,6892,292
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,7427,297
VestervigDenmark 11,5857,199
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,0713,773
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1163,801
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,2243,867
VilsandiEstonia 12,3427,670
VaasaFinland 12,5967,827
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,1666,939
VeravalIndia 14,3448,914
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,3689,550
ValentiaIreland 10,3876,454
VeniceItaly 10,9896,829
VeronaItaly 10,8936,769
VicenzaItaly 10,9446,801
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,7366,671
ViterboItaly 10,7526,681
VolterraItaly 10,7476,678
VientianeLaos 17,05910,601
VarenaLithuania 12,2597,618
VilniusLithuania 12,3117,650
VeracruzMexico 7,4074,603
VlissingenNetherlands 10,9566,808
VaernesNorway 12,1667,560
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,9837,446
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,2928,260
VillarricaParaguay 913568
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,8157,342
VanavaraRussia 16,55010,284
VasileviciRussia 12,4647,745
Velikie LukiRussia 12,7077,896
VerhojanskRussia 16,20410,069
ViljujskRussia 16,63210,335
VitimRussia 16,95210,534
Vize IslandRussia 14,4438,975
VladivostokRussia 18,85411,716
VolgogradRussia 13,2718,247
VologdaRussia 13,3378,288
VoronezRussia 13,0288,096
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,7639,174
VytegraRussia 13,2098,209
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4437,111
ValenciaSpain 9,7706,071
ValladolidSpain 9,7206,040
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,5785,952
VisbySweden 12,1277,536
VanTurkey 12,7677,933
ValleyUk 10,7356,671
VinnitsaUkraine 12,2317,601
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6756,633
Valdez, AkUsa 13,3788,313
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7566,062
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2186,971
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5725,948
Vevay, InUsa 8,6765,391
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3125,165
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3145,167
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4255,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -