Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,6381,639
UaupesBrazil 4,0082,490
UbatubaBrazil 1,380858
UberabaBrazil 1,6231,008
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5177,157
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,47610,238
UpernavikGreenland 11,8227,347
UummannaqGreenland 11,5857,199
UdineItaly 11,0816,886
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5576,560
UenoJapan 19,13011,888
UnzendakeJapan 19,66712,221
UrakawaJapan 18,30711,376
UshibukaJapan 19,66712,221
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,76611,662
UwajimaJapan 19,46612,097
UkmergeLithuania 12,3267,659
UtenaLithuania 12,3857,696
UlaangomMongolia 16,66510,356
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,71611,009
UlgiiMongolia 16,54610,282
UliastaiMongolia 17,07210,609
UmnugoviMongolia 16,66810,357
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,97611,170
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,43012,074
UfaRussia 14,1788,810
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6689,115
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,46810,855
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,34010,154
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,40010,813
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,0728,744
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,28810,122
Ust-MajaRussia 16,97410,548
Ust-OlojRussia 15,7649,796
Umm BeninSudan 10,5606,562
UmeňSweden 12,5747,813
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,02910,582
Udon ThaniThailand 17,03710,587
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,83510,461
UrfaTurkey 12,3397,668
UsakTurkey 11,7037,272
Uman’Ukraine 12,3127,651
UzgorodUkraine 11,7997,332
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6025,345
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8255,484
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9165,541
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7625,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -