Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,7689,177
GhazniAfghanistan 14,6939,130
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4595,878
General PicoArgentina 982610
GualeguaychuArgentina 493306
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9013,046
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7527,303
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9728,061
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5028,390
GrazAustria 11,2787,008
GancaAzerbaijan 13,1008,141
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,2088,208
GomelBelarus 12,5407,792
GrodnoBelarus 12,1957,578
GaranhunsBrazil 3,2372,011
GoianiaBrazil 1,9181,192
GoiasBrazil 1,9841,233
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,9861,234
GrajauBrazil 3,1631,966
GuairaBrazil 1,053654
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,5742,221
GuaratingaBrazil 2,3211,443
GarouaCameroon 8,4945,278
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1705,699
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7296,667
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4947,143
Golden, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Goose, NfCanada 9,6806,015
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3045,782
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6587,244
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8075,473
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0365,615
GanzhouChina 18,60611,562
GuangzhouChina 18,29411,368
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1753,837
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4472,763
GonderEthiopia 10,8446,739
GourdonFrance 10,3066,404
GrenobleFrance 10,5796,574
GeisenheimGermany 11,0676,877
GorlitzGermany 11,5317,165
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2115,724
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6464,130
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5122,804
GoaIndia 14,3738,931
GuwahatiIndia 16,55010,285
GelaItaly 10,5126,533
GenoaItaly 10,7016,649
GhediItaly 10,8606,749
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,9516,805
GrazzaniseItaly 10,7836,701
GrossetoItaly 10,7126,657
GrottaglieItaly 10,9656,814
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,4966,522
GuidoniaItaly 10,7636,688
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6564,136
GifuJapan 19,06511,847
GaoMali 7,9084,914
GuamMariana Islands 17,12910,644
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0234,986
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9084,914
GuaymasMexico 9,1325,675
GaluutMongolia 17,34610,779
GemertNetherlands 11,0686,878
GisborneNew Zealand 10,4026,464
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,4016,463
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8656,751
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,3456,429
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,4286,480
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,3976,461
GayaNiger 7,8454,875
GardermoenNorway 11,9517,427
GeiloNorway 11,8527,365
GdanskPoland 11,9387,419
GalatiRomania 11,9897,450
Gor’KijRussia 13,4688,369
GorznyjRussia 13,1548,174
GridinoRussia 13,2918,259
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4217,097
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,6581,652
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1546,310
GijonSpain 9,8416,115
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7856,080
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7506,680
GoteborgSweden 11,8227,347
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,8217,346
GothenburgSweden 11,8227,346
GunnarnSweden 12,5337,788
GenevaSwitzerland 10,6846,639
GabesTunisia 9,9986,213
GafsaTunisia 9,9506,183
GiresunTurkey 12,4967,765
GoztepeTurkey 11,8117,339
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,8348,597
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,6618,489
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,9666,814
GajvoronUkraine 12,2657,622
GeniceskUkraine 12,4907,761
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2365,118
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,9718,682
Galva, IlUsa 9,1145,664
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2345,117
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4635,880
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4635,880
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5146,534
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5405,307
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7785,455
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5376,548
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0795,021
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5085,909
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5635,943
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0506,245
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1485,063
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4745,887
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8746,136
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1045,657
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9936,831
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8705,512
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7016,649
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3605,816
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8365,491
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2365,118
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2195,107
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5405,307
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3795,207
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7985,467
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7245,421
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6555,378
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1805,083
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1075,038
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Groton, CtUsa 8,5035,284
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,3628,303
GuanareVenezuela 5,0373,130
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,8913,039
GuiriaVenezuela 4,9953,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -