Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,4508,980
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,6839,124
MilianaAlgeria 9,6716,009
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8294,244
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,3484,566
Malarg EArgentina 1,502933
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,605997
Mar Del PlataArgentina 622387
Marcos JuarezArgentina 824512
MendozaArgentina 1,443896
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,437893
Monte CaserosArgentina 543338
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4868,380
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7516,059
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8888,630
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2748,249
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,8797,382
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,8617,371
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3117,650
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9577,430
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8378,599
MuharraqBahrain 12,8067,958
MinskBelarus 12,4187,717
MogilevBelarus 12,5637,807
MaunBotswana 7,6064,727
MacapaBrazil 3,7382,323
MacauBrazil 3,6002,237
MaceioBrazil 3,2081,993
MachadoBrazil 1,506936
ManausBrazil 3,4492,143
MarabaBrazil 3,1621,965
MaringaBrazil 1,131703
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,5052,178
Monte AzulBrazil 2,3111,436
Monte SantoBrazil 2,9401,827
MonteiroBrazil 3,3052,054
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,0951,302
Morada NovaBrazil 3,5202,188
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,7701,722
MamfeCameroon 7,8904,903
MarouaCameroon 8,6455,372
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,6347,230
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1625,693
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7826,700
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9568,051
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0017,457
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8666,752
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5477,175
Moncton, NbCanada 8,9265,547
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2505,748
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0185,604
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0205,605
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6396,611
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8006,090
Morden, MbCanada 10,2036,340
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1125,662
MoundouChad 8,6755,391
MatecanaColombia 4,8703,026
MoroniComoros 9,8916,146
MosnovCzech Republic 11,6167,218
MarstalDenmark 11,5527,179
Melville HallDominica 5,5193,430
MichesDominican Republic 6,0703,772
MocaDominican Republic 6,1573,826
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1823,841
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2473,882
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,0743,774
MilagroEcuador 4,4322,754
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0996,897
MinyaEgypt 11,1876,952
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7094,791
MassawaEritrea 11,2126,967
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,3917,078
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,3477,673
MarseilleFrance 10,4156,472
MontpellierFrance 10,3556,435
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,1322,568
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8744,893
MakokouGabon 7,8604,884
MayumbaGabon 7,4024,599
MitzicGabon 7,7554,819
MkamboGabon 7,9854,962
MoandaGabon 7,7654,825
MouilaGabon 7,5354,682
MagdeburgGermany 11,4147,093
MunichGermany 11,1606,935
MünsterGermany 11,1976,958
MethoniGreece 11,0246,851
MilosGreece 11,2186,971
MitiliniGreece 11,5197,158
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,5177,157
MacentaGuinea 6,5784,088
MamouGuinea 6,5454,067
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7039,137
MiskolcHungary 11,6717,253
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3148,895
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,5749,678
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,4688,991
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0859,374
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,45010,222
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,11210,012
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6009,694
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1269,400
MashhadIran 14,0218,713
Malin HeadIreland 10,8086,716
M. CalamitaItaly 10,6706,630
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,9256,789
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,6826,638
MilanItaly 10,8036,713
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,7856,702
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,6936,645
ManIvory Coast 6,6344,122
MaebashiJapan 18,84011,708
MaizuruJapan 19,19211,926
MakurazakiJapan 19,59112,174
MatsueJapan 19,38912,048
MatsumotoJapan 18,94011,769
MatsuyamaJapan 19,44712,084
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,05311,840
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,17410,672
MishimaJapan 18,87411,728
MitoJapan 18,71711,631
MiyakejimaJapan 18,82511,698
MiyakoJapan 18,49011,490
MiyakojimaJapan 19,03711,830
MiyakonojoJapan 19,55512,152
MiyazakiJapan 19,53612,140
MombetsuJapan 18,14111,273
MoriokaJapan 18,55111,528
MuroranJapan 18,42611,450
MurotomisakiJapan 19,31612,003
MutsuJapan 18,46911,477
Ma’AnJordan 11,7277,287
MafraqJordan 11,8877,387
MombasaKenya 10,0356,236
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8758,622
MaseruLesotho 7,4824,649
MonroviaLiberia 6,3283,932
MisratahLibya 10,2366,361
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9196,164
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5665,945
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7416,053
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4525,874
MakhangaMalawi 8,8685,511
MangochiMalawi 9,0015,593
MwmosaMalawi 8,9335,551
MzimbaMalawi 9,0045,595
MzuzuMalawi 9,0675,634
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7139,764
MersingMalaysia 15,8259,834
MiriMalaysia 16,51510,262
MaleMaldives 13,6378,474
MenakaMali 8,0505,002
MoptiMali 7,4664,639
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5649,050
MazatlanMexico 8,4445,247
MeridaMexico 7,1754,459
Mexico CityMexico 7,6314,742
MonterreyMexico 8,2415,121
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7924,842
MaantyMongolia 17,79411,058
MandalgoviMongolia 17,81311,069
MatadMongolia 18,23711,333
MurenMongolia 17,20110,689
MarrakechMorocco 8,6615,382
MeknesMorocco 9,0045,595
MideltMorocco 8,9475,560
MaputoMozambique 8,1025,034
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4595,878
MandalayMyanmar 16,76310,416
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,67410,361
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,33110,148
MindatMyanmar 16,53710,276
MonywaMyanmar 16,68210,367
MyeikMyanmar 16,33110,148
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,05310,597
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,0236,850
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,1746,322
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5386,548
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,3756,447
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,4746,508
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,5836,576
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,3606,438
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,4546,496
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,4316,482
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,3646,440
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,2536,372
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1653,831
MasatepeNicaragua 6,1303,809
MagariaNiger 8,3715,202
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6455,372
MaradiNiger 8,2565,130
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6415,370
MakurdiNigeria 7,9664,950
MinnaNigeria 7,9314,928
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,86812,346
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,4757,752
MajisOman 13,2578,238
MasirahOman 13,2718,247
Muscat  Oman 13,3658,305
MultanPakistan 14,8499,227
MurreePakistan 15,1469,412
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2609,483
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,464910
MoyobambaPeru 3,9082,428
MactanPhilippines 17,42210,826
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,83411,082
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,5855,956
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0735,017
MagadanRussia 16,62310,330
MahackalaRussia 13,2808,252
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,0778,747
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,0778,748
MarkovoRussia 15,4759,616
MinusinskRussia 16,47510,237
MogocaRussia 17,70010,999
MoscowRussia 13,0878,133
MurmanskRussia 13,3188,276
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7487,300
MatamSenegal 6,9244,302
MogadishuSomalia 10,9396,797
MadridSpain 9,6826,017
Madrid (b)Spain 9,6716,009
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,0756,261
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3055,782
MelillaSpain 9,2735,763
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,6105,972
MalakalSudan 10,1356,298
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9554,944
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,7446,676
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,76810,420
Mae SariangThailand 16,69110,372
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,64210,341
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,12010,639
MalatyaTurkey 12,3517,675
MersinTurkey 11,9977,455
MuglaTurkey 11,5417,172
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,8436,738
ManstonUk 10,8396,736
MeloUruguay 15294
MercedesUruguay 439273
MontevideoUruguay 301187
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0174,982
Madison, FlUsa 7,8204,859
Madison, InUsa 8,6985,405
Madison, NeUsa 9,5055,906
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2755,763
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2335,737
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3025,781
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7405,431
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1515,687
Marion, InUsa 8,9355,552
Marion, NcUsa 8,2835,147
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5385,927
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5085,287
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4545,254
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,8898,631
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6485,374
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2786,387
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7535,439
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4015,220
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2105,723
Medford, WiUsa 9,5085,908
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8706,133
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5265,298
Mena, ArUsa 8,7155,416
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2075,100
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5445,309
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9935,589
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1834,463
Midland, TxUsa 8,8975,528
Milan, MnUsa 9,7336,048
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7816,078
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3296,419
Milford, DeUsa 8,3675,199
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0204,984
Millen, GaUsa 7,9584,945
Millport, OhUsa 8,7575,441
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6145,353
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2005,717
Minden, NeUsa 9,5135,911
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6015,966
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0475,622
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8056,715
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0244,986
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1615,693
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1395,679
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1325,053
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7336,048
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0965,031
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7526,060
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4725,265
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0074,976
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2835,147
Moro, OrUsa 11,0726,880
Morris, MnUsa 9,8246,105
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1735,700
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3485,188
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0275,609
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1565,690
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1975,715
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8385,492
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4435,246
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1595,691
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8545,502
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1133,178
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,2743,277
MaracayVenezuela 5,0973,167
MaturinVenezuela 4,9223,059
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,1653,210
MeridaVenezuela 5,0483,137
MagoyeZambia 8,2115,102
MansaZambia 8,6125,351
MbalaZambia 8,9765,578
MfuweZambia 8,7675,448
MisamfuZambia 8,8935,526
MonguZambia 7,8454,875
MpikaZambia 8,8025,470
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8035,470
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2965,156
MumbwaZambia 8,2265,112
MwinilungaZambia 8,1655,074
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2775,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -