Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0777,505
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0328,720
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1857,572
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9508,669
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2958,261
WoomeraAustralia 12,7457,920
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5689,053
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7016,028
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9895,586
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4547,739
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7907,948
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1435,682
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9525,563
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2346,360
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6976,647
WillemstadCuraçao 5,3463,322
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4517,737
WajimaJapan 18,99311,802
WakamatsuJapan 18,73711,643
WakayamaJapan 19,22511,947
WakkanaiJapan 18,17311,293
WajirKenya 10,4336,483
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6344,122
WindhoekNamibia 6,8944,284
WaihiNew Zealand 10,6316,607
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,4396,487
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4976,523
WaimateNew Zealand 10,2296,357
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4876,517
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,3346,422
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,3336,421
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,5196,537
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,4616,501
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9096,779
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,3696,444
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,5116,531
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4936,521
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,4066,466
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,7036,651
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,3506,431
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,4556,497
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,3526,433
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,3486,431
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,4726,507
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6986,648
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,6376,610
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,7536,682
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2776,386
WintonNew Zealand 10,2206,351
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,7656,690
WarsawPoland 11,9347,416
WroclawPoland 11,6367,231
WonsanSouth Korea 19,38112,044
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5996,586
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8626,750
WauSudan 9,6896,021
WaddingtonUk 10,9036,775
Waco, TxUsa 8,5795,331
Wake IslandUsa 15,7579,792
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3875,833
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5055,906
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2005,095
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9846,826
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1925,712
Warren, OhUsa 8,7575,441
Warren, PaUsa 8,7965,466
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9485,561
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4095,226
Washington, IaUsa 9,1835,706
Washington, InUsa 8,7785,455
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4265,236
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9205,543
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7776,076
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2485,747
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9215,544
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6235,359
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8154,856
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1875,087
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4305,238
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7135,415
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7665,448
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6545,378
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5005,282
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2654,515
West Point, GaUsa 8,1035,035
West Point, NyUsa 8,5525,314
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8365,491
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8595,505
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1335,675
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1636,937
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6325,364
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2155,105
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4865,273
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6575,379
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3676,442
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5005,282
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4535,253
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9604,946
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8615,506
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5365,304
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5385,927
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5806,575
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8326,110
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0434,998
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6816,016
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1455,061
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4585,256
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7685,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -