Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8325,488
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7626,066
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7676,069
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0666,255
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 481299
AzulArgentina 690429
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3027,645
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3407,668
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5968,449
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6298,469
AmberleyAustralia 12,6817,880
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1028,142
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,2108,209
AimoresBrazil 1,9791,230
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,7981,739
AltamiraBrazil 3,3732,096
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,9431,829
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,463909
ApodiBrazil 3,4902,169
AracajuBrazil 3,0121,872
AracuaiBrazil 2,1681,347
AragarcasBrazil 1,9621,219
AraxaBrazil 1,6761,042
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,2522,021
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4287,101
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4087,089
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1108,147
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9465,559
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,9108,022
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9536,185
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9046,155
AbecheChad 9,4455,869
AntofagastaChile 2,0061,247
AricaChile 2,3871,483
AltaiChina 16,44510,219
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5852,849
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6212,872
AraucaColombia 4,8713,027
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1983,852
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1063,794
AzuaDominican Republic 6,0733,774
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3087,027
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4357,106
AswanEgypt 11,1186,909
AsyutEgypt 11,1486,928
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5094,045
AsmaraEritrea 11,1446,925
AssabEritrea 11,3607,059
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7556,684
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,5116,532
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0115,599
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6026,588
AccraGhana 7,0814,400
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,5767,194
AthensGreece 11,2436,987
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2296,978
AasiaatGreenland 11,3677,064
AmmassalikGreenland 11,1066,901
AputiteqGreenland 11,4017,085
AkureyriIceland 11,4407,109
AgraIndia 15,3399,532
AhmedabadIndia 14,6609,110
AkolaIndia 14,9529,291
AllahabadIndia 15,6119,701
AmritsarIndia 15,2099,451
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,8749,864
AbadanIran 12,7967,951
ArakIran 13,0988,139
AlbengaItaly 10,6316,606
AlgheroItaly 10,3846,453
AmendolaItaly 10,9236,788
AnconaItaly 10,9276,790
ArezzoItaly 10,8126,719
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7484,193
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8034,227
AbashiriJapan 18,09911,247
AburatsuJapan 19,52012,130
AikawaJapan 18,85711,718
AjiroJapan 18,85911,719
AkitaJapan 18,63311,579
AkuneJapan 19,64512,207
AomoriJapan 18,52611,513
AsahikawaJapan 18,24211,336
AsosanJapan 19,59812,179
AmmanJordan 11,8447,360
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,6169,704
AinaziLatvia 12,4457,733
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1106,282
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3116,408
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8196,102
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3926,458
AtarMauritania 7,3714,580
AgalegaMauritius 11,1636,937
AcapulcoMexico 7,4454,627
AayanbulagMongolia 17,19610,686
AltaiMongolia 17,08110,614
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,55010,906
AgadirMorocco 8,4645,259
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,0856,889
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2556,373
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,4386,487
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5836,576
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,7116,656
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2896,394
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,7226,663
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7366,671
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7376,672
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0643,768
AgadezNiger 8,5855,335
AsuncionParaguay 1,007626
ArequipaPeru 2,6421,642
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,25711,345
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3344,557
AradRomania 11,5897,201
AjanRussia 17,31810,761
AldanRussia 17,22310,702
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5978,449
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,4249,584
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,70811,004
AnadyrRussia 15,1619,421
ArkhangelskRussia 13,5108,395
ArmavirRussia 12,8848,006
AstrakhanRussia 13,4348,348
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6417,234
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,6896,021
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6475,995
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6766,013
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,4415,867
Abu HamedSudan 10,8966,771
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5566,560
AqiqSudan 11,2516,992
ArbaatSudan 11,2366,982
AromaSudan 10,9266,790
AtbaraSudan 10,8436,738
Abu KamalSyria 12,3767,691
AleppoSyria 12,1677,561
AranyaprathetThailand 16,72810,395
AtakpameTogo 7,3344,557
AdanaTurkey 12,0597,494
AfyonTurkey 11,7917,327
AnkaraTurkey 12,0337,477
AntalyaTurkey 11,7007,270
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,9518,669
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,1656,938
AberporthUk 10,6386,610
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,6846,639
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3537,676
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,4397,730
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0748,124
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,0588,114
ArtigasUruguay 457284
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3795,207
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8836,141
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3787,070
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Ada, MnUsa 9,9596,189
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9615,568
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0815,022
Akron, OhUsa 8,7635,445
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5795,952
Albany, GaUsa 7,9624,947
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7325,426
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4925,898
Albion, NeUsa 9,5535,936
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4265,857
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1395,679
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7336,048
Algona, IaUsa 9,4595,878
Alice, TxUsa 8,3025,159
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5525,315
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8006,090
Alma, MiUsa 9,0975,653
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2545,751
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8555,502
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1525,687
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6335,365
Amite, LaUsa 8,1395,058
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,5688,431
Anderson, InUsa 8,8365,491
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2215,108
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7665,447
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9615,568
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3207,656
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7824,836
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3774,584
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2475,125
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7126,035
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3287,039
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Athens, GaUsa 8,1285,051
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1435,060
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4025,221
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,7749,802
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2755,763
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0164,981
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6976,647
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1115,662
Austin, TxUsa 8,4895,275
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,6029,074
AndizanUzbekistan 15,2099,451
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0753,154
AdenYemen 11,5587,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -