Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 813505
ReconquistaArgentina 772480
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,012629
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,3871,483
RivadaviaArgentina 1,394866
RosarioArgentina 695432
RichmondAustralia 12,1387,543
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2048,205
RecifeBrazil 3,4062,116
RemansoBrazil 2,8941,799
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0061,868
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,542958
Rio NegroBrazil 893555
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,7521,088
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1926,955
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2046,341
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6056,590
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6066,591
Resolute, NtCanada 12,4117,712
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3277,039
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3135,787
RuoqiangChina 16,53810,277
Rafael NunezColombia 5,4233,370
RandersDenmark 11,6437,235
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1343,811
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1703,834
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,3643,333
RumipambaEcuador 4,4702,778
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6117,215
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,4877,138
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4407,109
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2642,650
RostockGermany 11,5847,198
RhodesGreece 11,4717,128
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,5627,185
ReykhólarIceland 11,3287,039
ReykjavíkIceland 11,2036,962
RamsarIran 13,2928,260
RashtIran 13,2238,217
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,5796,574
RadicofaniItaly 10,7676,691
Resia PassItaly 10,9726,818
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,9006,773
RivoltoItaly 11,0646,875
Rolle PassItaly 11,0126,843
RomeItaly 10,7456,677
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,7176,660
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,0796,885
RumoiJapan 18,27811,358
RigaLatvia 12,3737,689
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,2447,608
RodriguesMauritius 11,0806,885
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,08710,618
RabatMorocco 8,9485,560
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,44710,220
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3844,589
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,4196,475
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2846,391
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,4246,478
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7556,684
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5496,555
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5416,551
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2396,363
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6276,604
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4476,492
RivasNicaragua 6,0653,769
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,5199,022
RebolyRussia 13,0408,103
Rostov On DonRussia 12,8878,008
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3777,691
RagaSudan 9,5265,919
RashadSudan 10,2246,353
RenkSudan 10,3746,446
RumbekSudan 9,7856,081
RanongThailand 16,13810,028
Roi EtThailand 17,00310,566
RizeTurkey 12,6647,869
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3958,945
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,2027,582
RomnyUkraine 12,6177,841
RovnoUkraine 12,1507,550
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2488,233
RochaUruguay 14087
Racine, WiUsa 9,1745,701
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1555,068
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9936,210
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9966,212
Reading, PaUsa 8,5335,302
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8176,721
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4056,466
Redding, CaUsa 10,8446,739
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0206,227
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6076,592
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9745,577
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2785,144
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2785,144
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3455,186
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4805,891
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8735,514
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5495,934
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1755,701
Rockville, InUsa 8,8765,516
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4115,848
Rome, GaUsa 8,2025,097
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1006,276
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0616,873
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1545,688
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3955,217
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0445,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -