Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,8169,207
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,9039,261
JuninArgentina 707439
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,199745
JacobinaBrazil 2,8091,745
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,5792,224
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,4992,175
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,8991,180
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,6341,016
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1616,936
JiuquanChina 17,42010,825
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8333,625
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1343,812
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0903,785
JoensuuFinland 12,9378,039
JokioinenFinland 12,5577,803
JyvskylFinland 12,7407,917
JakobshavnGreenland 11,4257,100
JulianehbGreenland 10,4996,524
JagdalpurIndia 15,3289,525
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1329,403
JerusalemIsrael 11,7757,317
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,1013,791
JosNigeria 8,1475,063
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,1387,543
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,1507,550
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,5059,014
JhelumPakistan 15,1479,412
JiwaniPakistan 13,7558,548
JuliacaPeru 2,6221,629
JakutskRussia 16,83910,464
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,2398,227
JenisejskRussia 16,24910,097
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,98911,178
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 18,00011,186
JamestownSaint Helena 5,1413,195
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5417,172
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5717,191
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7094,791
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,2245,732
JubaSudan 9,8406,115
JokkmokkSweden 12,7067,896
JönköpingSweden 11,9297,413
Jonkoping ASweden 11,9237,409
JendoubaTunisia 10,1046,279
JerbaTunisia 10,0436,241
JerseyUk 10,4956,522
JaltaUkraine 12,3627,682
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2695,139
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5265,298
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7154,794
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0005,593
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6215,357
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6547,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -