Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,9378,039
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,1778,188
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,1608,177
YaoundeCameroon 7,9574,944
YokoCameroon 8,1475,063
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6975,405
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9717,439
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5776,573
YanjiChina 18,94611,773
YichangChina 18,53711,519
YinchuanChina 18,09911,247
YiningChina 15,9729,925
YariguiesColombia 4,9973,105
YamasaDominican Republic 6,0773,776
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1853,843
YazdIran 13,3898,320
YakushimaJapan 19,50012,118
YamagataJapan 18,67511,605
YamaguchiJapan 19,56612,158
YokkaichiJapan 19,08911,862
YokohamaJapan 18,80511,686
YonagoJapan 19,36712,035
YonagunijimaJapan 18,94911,775
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,10010,626
YeMyanmar 16,48310,243
YolaNigeria 8,4085,225
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,84612,333
YurimaguasPeru 3,8682,403
YekaterinburgRussia 14,4969,008
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,99911,185
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,0368,722
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1526,930
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,9728,061
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4676,504
York, PaUsa 8,5285,300
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7735,452
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7546,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -