Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,6819,123
BustAfghanistan 14,2638,863
BatnaAlgeria 9,8866,143
BecharAlgeria 8,9975,591
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8816,140
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8885,523
BiskraAlgeria 9,7746,074
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3245,794
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,2542,022
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,3222,064
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,3332,071
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,0901,920
ByrdAntarctica 5,8903,660
Bahia BlancaArgentina 981610
BarilocheArgentina 1,7851,109
Buenos AiresArgentina 488303
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6637,869
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6897,885
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2738,870
BrestBelarus 12,0897,512
BrusselsBelgium 10,9436,800
Belize CityBelize 6,7804,213
BeninBenin 7,3484,566
BohiconBenin 7,3814,587
BermudaBermuda 7,4214,612
BageBrazil 253157
BambuiBrazil 1,6701,038
BarbacenaBrazil 1,6581,030
BarbalhaBrazil 3,2522,021
BarcelosBrazil 3,7532,332
BarraBrazil 2,7021,679
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,2252,004
BarreirasBrazil 2,5231,568
BelémBrazil 3,6022,238
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7741,103
BelterraBrazil 3,4382,137
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,8751,787
Bom JesusBrazil 607377
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,4661,532
BrasiliaBrazil 2,0461,271
BrevesBrazil 3,5522,207
BurgasBulgaria 11,7837,322
BurundiBurundi 9,1245,670
BatouriCameroon 8,2515,128
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2695,760
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4017,085
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4997,146
Banff, AbCanada 11,2046,962
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2865,771
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5395,928
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9976,834
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2746,384
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4687,126
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1485,685
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1827,570
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3496,431
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5056,528
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2717,004
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8767,380
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1825,084
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9747,441
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,2487,611
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6185,355
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,3825,830
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,0791,292
BeijingChina 18,84911,713
BarranquillaColombia 5,4333,376
Benito SalasColombia 4,6652,899
BogotáColombia 4,7802,970
BrnoCzech Republic 11,4967,144
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2125,724
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5355,304
BaniDominican Republic 6,0343,749
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,0513,760
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,0633,768
BahariyaEgypt 11,0516,867
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2767,007
BiarritzFrance 10,0456,242
BordeauxFrance 10,2036,340
BrestFrance 10,3266,417
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7566,062
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7576,063
BitamGabon 7,8364,870
BanjulGambia 6,5154,049
BerlinGermany 11,5297,164
BrockenGermany 11,3407,047
BokeGuinea 6,4073,981
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4384,001
BudapestHungary 11,5287,163
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,5357,168
BangaloreIndia 14,5689,053
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4678,990
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,7399,780
BikanerIndia 14,9369,281
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0159,952
BabolsarIran 13,4498,358
Bandar AbbasIran 13,3638,304
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2158,212
Bandar LengehIran 13,1918,197
BirjandIran 13,8588,611
BushehrIran 12,9528,049
BaghdadIraq 12,5927,825
BasraIraq 12,7657,932
BelmulletIreland 10,6056,590
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,5836,577
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,9656,814
BergamoItaly 10,8446,739
BolognaItaly 10,8566,746
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,9976,833
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,8006,712
BrindisiItaly 11,0126,843
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0554,384
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8514,257
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,4759,616
BeirutLebanon 11,9037,397
BenghaziLibya 10,6086,592
BirzaiLithuania 12,3777,691
BitolaMacedonia 11,2707,003
BlantyreMalawi 8,9015,531
BvumbweMalawi 8,8965,528
BintuluMalaysia 16,36010,166
BamakoMali 7,0264,366
Bko-SMali 7,0224,364
BougounMali 6,9634,327
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8834,898
BaitagMongolia 16,73510,399
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,82610,456
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,60210,938
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,16711,289
BayandelgerMongolia 18,19311,305
BayankhongorMongolia 17,41010,818
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,01711,196
BulganMongolia 17,45910,849
BhamawMyanmar 16,98210,553
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1486,306
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,3146,409
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1606,314
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3776,449
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4186,474
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9993,728
BilmaNiger 9,1065,659
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1325,053
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,0918,135
BergenNorway 11,7237,285
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,7227,284
BjornoyaNorway 13,0868,132
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,5407,792
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,3477,673
BadinPakistan 14,3878,940
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,0059,324
BalakotPakistan 15,1569,418
BarkhanPakistan 14,6819,123
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4763,403
BascoPhilippines 18,49011,490
BialystokPoland 12,1167,529
BejaPortugal 9,2385,741
BragancaPortugal 9,6325,986
BistritaRomania 11,8537,366
BucharestRomania 11,8037,334
BajkitRussia 16,22010,079
BarabinskRussia 15,6009,694
BarnaulRussia 15,9799,930
BerezovoRussia 14,6879,127
BiserRussia 14,3948,945
BlagovescenskRussia 18,15011,278
BogdarinRussia 17,47410,858
BogucanyRussia 16,50210,254
BomnakRussia 17,65110,969
BorRussia 15,9599,917
BorzjaRussia 17,96411,163
BratskRussia 16,84910,470
BelgradeSerbia 11,4487,114
BoSierra Leone 6,3643,955
BontheSierra Leone 6,2763,900
BratislavaSlovakia 11,4587,120
BerberaSomalia 11,4187,095
BusanSouth Korea 19,73412,263
BadajozSpain 9,3705,822
BarcelonaSpain 10,0646,254
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8406,115
BabanusaSudan 9,8996,151
BaselSwitzerland 10,8646,751
BernSwitzerland 10,8126,719
BangkokThailand 16,58410,305
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,60210,317
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,71810,389
BizerteTunisia 10,2276,355
BalikesirTurkey 11,6487,238
BursaTurkey 11,7647,310
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2818,875
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,7946,707
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,7886,704
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,7896,704
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,7946,708
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,6446,614
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,7266,666
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2666,380
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7465,435
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4335,241
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9908,693
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9908,693
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4265,236
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1465,062
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4785,890
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4325,240
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5885,337
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6516,618
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,1968,821
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8245,484
Bettles, AkUsa 13,7518,545
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,4288,345
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1845,707
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4166,472
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7325,426
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2355,117
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3606,438
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1096,282
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3515,190
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9884,964
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4487,114
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9064,913
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5075,287
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5045,285
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6786,635
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4225,234
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5525,314
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6285,362
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4425,868
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5405,307
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9485,561
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4035,221
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5485,312
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5675,324
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3455,186
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8915,525
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2265,733
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5635,943
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2355,117
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0835,023
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0395,617
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6736,011
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5265,298
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8055,471
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8855,521
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2465,124
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3485,188
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1235,669
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9005,530
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8526,744
BajsunUzbekistan 14,7249,150
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9983,106
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1323,189
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0775,019
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0695,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -