Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,5559,044
ShkoderAlbania 11,2136,968
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0116,221
SaltaArgentina 1,520944
San AntonioArgentina 1,316818
San LuisArgentina 1,206750
San RafaelArgentina 1,390864
Santa RosaArgentina 1,049652
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,226762
SarmientoArgentina 1,8991,180
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0897,512
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0977,517
SalzburgAustria 11,1896,953
SakiAzerbaijan 13,1858,193
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,2628,241
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,2778,251
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4305,238
SaveBenin 7,4784,647
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0051,246
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,2566,995
SalvadorBrazil 2,7301,696
Santa MariaBrazil 426265
SantaremBrazil 3,4612,151
SantosBrazil 1,266787
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,387862
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9931,860
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,3602,088
Sao JoaquimBrazil 668415
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 591367
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,510938
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5712,219
Sao MateusBrazil 2,1241,320
São PauloBrazil 1,293803
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,454904
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1321,946
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,8941,798
SerrinhaBrazil 2,8391,764
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,8041,121
SobralBrazil 3,5792,224
SoureBrazil 3,6812,288
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,6591,652
SadovoBulgaria 11,5847,198
SandanskiBulgaria 11,4337,104
SofiaBulgaria 11,5087,151
SiemreapCambodia 16,80110,440
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6385,368
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8126,719
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8575,504
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2367,604
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6047,211
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0855,645
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8446,739
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4285,859
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9046,155
Scott, SkCanada 10,9596,810
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3975,839
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7505,438
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9725,575
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2228,216
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0486,244
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0436,241
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4667,125
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0677,498
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1385,679
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9535,563
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7366,671
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7426,675
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8865,522
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9224,923
SalCape Verde 6,4524,009
SantiagoChile 1,607998
SewellChile 1,573978
ShanghaiChina 19,46512,096
ShantouChina 18,52911,514
ShenyangChina 19,06111,845
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9423,692
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4353,377
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8233,618
SibenikCroatia 11,0856,888
SplitCroatia 11,1046,900
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,7967,330
StudsgårdDenmark 11,5637,185
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1423,817
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0163,738
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0883,783
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1533,823
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1023,792
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0433,755
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1613,829
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0673,770
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1183,802
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0013,729
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1103,797
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1713,834
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1953,849
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0373,752
San GabrielEcuador 4,5762,843
SalloumEgypt 10,9506,805
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8286,729
SohagEgypt 11,1776,945
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4997,146
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4824,028
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,0541,277
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,0098,084
StrasbourgFrance 10,9426,800
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1632,587
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3372,695
SukhumiGeorgia 12,8037,956
SchleswigGermany 11,4827,135
StuttgartGermany 11,0436,862
SamosGreece 11,4617,122
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3607,059
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1176,908
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1816,948
SiguiriGuinea 6,8434,252
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5544,073
SzegedHungary 11,5177,157
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,3687,064
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2817,010
SagarIndia 15,2639,485
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2809,495
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7489,786
SemnanIran 13,4698,369
ShahroudIran 13,6308,470
ShirazIran 13,1368,163
ShannonIreland 10,5086,530
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,5926,582
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9506,804
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,9826,824
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7456,677
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,4076,467
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8176,722
SigonellaItaly 10,5836,576
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5534,072
SagaJapan 19,67512,226
SaigoJapan 19,33612,016
SakaiJapan 19,37112,038
SakataJapan 18,68911,614
SapporoJapan 18,35611,407
SaseboJapan 19,72612,258
SendaiJapan 18,62911,577
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,41612,065
ShimonosekiJapan 19,61712,190
ShinjoJapan 18,65911,595
ShionomisakiJapan 19,17111,913
ShirakawaJapan 18,72211,634
ShizuokaJapan 18,92311,759
SumotoJapan 19,24811,961
SuttsuJapan 18,44611,463
SuwaJapan 18,93211,765
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,3531,462
SavannakhetLaos 17,11710,636
SiauliaiLithuania 12,2857,634
SiluteLithuania 12,1507,550
SkopjeMacedonia 11,3487,052
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3436,427
SalimaMalawi 8,9815,581
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,81910,452
SibuMalaysia 16,22110,080
SanMali 7,3164,546
SegouMali 7,2244,489
SikassoMali 7,0924,407
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0036,838
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0834,402
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,66810,979
SainshandMongolia 18,11611,258
SafiMorocco 8,6525,377
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3375,181
SittweMyanmar 16,37110,173
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5486,554
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,6227,222
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1928,198
SaiqOman 13,2798,252
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6367,852
SurOman 13,4208,340
SialkotPakistan 15,2079,450
SibbiPakistan 14,5029,012
San Juan BautistaParaguay 844525
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9771,850
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,37310,796
SandomierzPoland 11,8907,389
SniezkaPoland 11,5467,175
SuwalkiPoland 12,1627,558
SzczecinPoland 11,6627,247
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0915,649
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3645,198
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9313,685
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3576,436
Satu MareRomania 11,7887,325
SibiuRomania 11,7457,299
SulinaRomania 12,0897,512
SadrinskRussia 14,6809,123
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,8537,987
SalekhardRussia 14,7089,140
SaratovRussia 13,4708,370
SejmcanRussia 16,28510,120
SelagoncyRussia 16,28510,119
Simusir IslandRussia 17,42410,827
SkovorodinoRussia 17,72811,016
SmolenskRussia 12,7167,902
SociRussia 12,7247,907
SortovalaRussia 12,9498,046
SuntarRussia 16,76810,420
SurgutRussia 15,1719,427
SverdlovskRussia 14,4969,008
SyktyvkarRussia 13,9708,681
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8253,620
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3004,536
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4457,112
SingaporeSingapore 15,7319,775
SliacSlovakia 11,6107,215
SeoulSouth Korea 19,56312,157
SineijuSouth Korea 19,25611,966
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,6225,979
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0046,217
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9296,170
SevilleSpain 9,2905,773
SennarSudan 10,5596,562
ShambatSudan 10,5916,582
ShendiSudan 10,7356,671
StenseleSweden 12,5147,777
StockholmSweden 12,2157,591
StorlienSweden 12,2037,583
SundsvallSweden 12,3777,691
SantisSwitzerland 10,9406,798
SongeaTanzania 9,2575,752
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,12410,641
SongkhlaThailand 16,0479,972
Suphan BuriThailand 16,60810,321
Surat ThaniThailand 16,10810,010
SurinThailand 16,89810,500
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4914,655
SokodeTogo 7,4414,624
SfaxTunisia 10,0996,276
SousseTunisia 10,1776,324
SamsunTurkey 12,3577,679
SiirtTurkey 12,6307,848
SivasTurkey 12,3357,665
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1658,802
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3706,444
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,0966,895
SarataUkraine 12,1297,537
SarnyUkraine 12,2187,592
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,3697,686
SumyUkraine 12,6997,891
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1978,201
SaltoUruguay 492306
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6536,620
Safford, AzUsa 9,4745,887
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8695,511
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4774,647
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8975,529
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4635,880
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5525,936
Salem, InUsa 8,7375,430
Salem, OrUsa 11,1906,954
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2106,344
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7465,435
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4655,261
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9386,176
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6506,618
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9303,685
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3716,445
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7916,084
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2306,357
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3256,416
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1825,085
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4265,858
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8614,885
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3535,812
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8266,106
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7375,430
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3317,041
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3187,033
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0225,606
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4057,087
Selma, AlUsa 8,0935,029
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5275,299
Seymour, InUsa 8,7375,430
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5995,343
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2486,368
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4725,264
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5125,911
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6365,988
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0175,603
Southport, NcUsa 7,9364,932
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8095,474
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5525,315
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1905,710
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0536,868
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6355,987
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9715,575
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8935,526
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,6709,116
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6996,027
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8965,528
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5335,924
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5525,314
State College, PaUsa 8,6365,367
State University, MsUsa 8,2835,147
State University, NmUsa 9,2005,717
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4005,220
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8886,144
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0885,647
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5936,582
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4805,891
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5965,341
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7155,416
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9124,917
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0816,886
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0395,617
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3665,820
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8305,487
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,7389,159
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0233,121
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8393,007
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3172,682
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0274,988
SocotraYemen 12,3667,684
SenangaZambia 7,8074,852
SerenjeZambia 8,6125,351
SeshekeZambia 7,8264,863
SolweziZambia 8,3205,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -