Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2525,749
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7436,055
EsquelArgentina 1,8681,161
EzeizaArgentina 498310
East SaleAustralia 11,7747,316
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5107,774
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5107,774
EssendonAustralia 11,8717,377
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,521945
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 341212
EspinosaBrazil 2,3191,441
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3785,827
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2626,998
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2827,011
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2787,008
Edson, AbCanada 11,4247,099
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8897,388
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,3697,065
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4246,477
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1027,520
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7807,942
ErlianChina 18,31911,384
El CaranoColombia 5,0043,109
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,8197,344
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1203,803
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,0453,756
El ArishEgypt 11,6177,219
El TorEgypt 11,4377,107
ErfurtGermany 11,3017,022
EssenGermany 11,1226,911
EsfahanIran 13,1938,198
EilatIsrael 11,6237,223
EsashiJapan 18,51211,504
EldoretKenya 9,9136,160
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,33810,774
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5535,315
EeldeNetherlands 11,2326,980
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,4236,477
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2906,394
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2563,888
EnuguNigeria 7,7934,842
EncarnacionParaguay 733456
EvoraPortugal 9,2865,770
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,39411,430
EkimcanRussia 17,78311,050
Elat’MaRussia 13,3058,268
ElistaRussia 13,1598,177
ErbogacenRussia 16,65310,349
EssejRussia 15,8379,841
Ed DueimSudan 10,4716,507
El FasherSudan 9,8236,104
El GeneinaSudan 9,5605,941
El ObeidSudan 10,2316,358
El ShowakSudan 10,8086,716
En NahudSudan 10,0406,239
EdirneTurkey 11,6707,252
ErzincanTurkey 12,5247,783
ErzurumTurkey 12,6637,869
EskisehirTurkey 11,8527,365
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,5888,444
EntebbeUganda 9,6215,979
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,0176,846
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,9676,815
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1735,700
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9204,922
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8305,487
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2176,349
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1425,681
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1455,683
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5025,283
Elko, NvUsa 10,4496,493
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2835,769
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7515,438
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2746,384
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9395,555
Erie, PaUsa 8,8415,494
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1835,706
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1506,929
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8325,488
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9896,829
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0056,217
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1906,332
Evansville, InUsa 8,7075,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -