Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1728,806
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5605,940
HuamboAngola 7,3004,536
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2608,861
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2647,000
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2626,999
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6898,507
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4065,224
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9178,027
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7535,439
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,7785,455
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9455,559
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6796,015
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9255,546
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9107,401
Hope, BcCanada 11,4017,085
HaikouChina 17,80511,064
HailarChina 18,17411,294
HamiChina 16,96310,541
HetanChina 15,8009,819
HavanaCuba 6,9954,347
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0523,761
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0203,741
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1263,807
HelwanEgypt 11,3437,049
HurguadaEgypt 11,3817,072
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,4137,092
HelsinkiFinland 12,5787,816
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,6027,831
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6975,404
HamburgGermany 11,4407,109
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,4397,109
HannoverGermany 11,3397,046
HelgolandGermany 11,3757,068
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,0756,882
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1876,952
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1706,941
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2567,616
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6057,833
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,3777,070
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9119,266
HaifaIsrael 11,8107,339
HaboroJapan 18,24611,338
HachijojimaJapan 18,79511,680
HachinoheJapan 18,48511,487
HagiJapan 19,56512,158
HakodateJapan 18,47211,478
HamadaJapan 19,49412,114
HamamatsuJapan 18,98811,800
HikoneJapan 19,11411,878
HimejiJapan 19,26311,971
HiradoJapan 19,74612,270
HirooJapan 18,26211,348
HiroshimaJapan 19,47012,099
HitaJapan 19,61712,190
HitoyoshiJapan 19,60512,183
HunLibya 10,0796,263
HomboriMali 7,7114,792
HomalinMyanmar 16,80310,441
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,57210,298
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3406,425
HighbankNew Zealand 10,3016,401
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,4146,471
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2036,340
HororataNew Zealand 10,2916,395
HyderabadPakistan 14,3778,934
HuanucoPeru 3,5162,185
HelPoland 11,9637,434
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,20111,311
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,9479,288
HatangaRussia 15,5129,639
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,3858,939
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1443,196
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0877,511
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,5027,148
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0838,751
HaejuSouth Korea 19,50612,121
HyesanSouth Korea 19,12811,887
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4308,967
HalaibSudan 11,3487,052
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8456,739
HudeibaSudan 10,8326,731
HaparandaSweden 12,8377,977
HarnosandSweden 12,4047,708
HamaSyria 12,0757,503
HassakahSyria 12,4667,746
Hua HinThailand 16,44710,220
HakkariTurkey 12,7597,928
Hull, EnglandUk 10,9626,812
HersonUkraine 12,3587,680
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,1407,544
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3695,200
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8245,484
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5465,311
Hart, MiUsa 9,2325,737
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6195,356
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5745,949
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9684,951
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8926,147
Hays, KsUsa 9,3355,801
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7526,682
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3735,825
Helena, MtUsa 10,6666,628
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8705,512
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1435,060
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1825,085
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6926,023
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5045,284
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0485,001
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8706,133
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4725,265
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8615,506
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9975,591
Holly, CoUsa 9,4075,846
Homer, AkUsa 13,6138,459
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9485,561
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5895,337
Horton, KsUsa 9,2205,730
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8926,147
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4165,230
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2225,731
Houma, LaUsa 8,0434,998
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3265,174
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5435,309
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3425,184
Huron, SdUsa 9,7786,076
HanoiVietnam 17,54410,902
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,77210,422
HarareZimbabwe 8,4235,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -