Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,4435,868
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6635,383
OranArgentina 1,573977
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7598,550
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1688,183
OstendeBelgium 10,9076,777
ObidosBrazil 3,5212,188
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4884,653
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0515,624
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0495,623
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,9131,189
OdenseDenmark 11,5877,200
OtavaloEcuador 4,5672,838
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6617,246
OuluFinland 12,8477,983
OroomiehIran 12,8667,995
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,4806,513
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8014,226
ObihiroJapan 18,23511,332
OfunatoJapan 18,53311,517
OitaJapan 19,55312,150
OkayamaJapan 19,33412,014
OkinoerabuJapan 19,31112,000
OmaezakiJapan 18,94411,772
OmuJapan 18,15111,279
OnahamaJapan 18,66711,600
OsakaJapan 19,18911,924
OshimaJapan 18,83811,706
OtaruJapan 18,36911,414
OwaseJapan 19,13111,888
OuarzazateMorocco 8,6675,386
OujoaMorocco 9,2925,774
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6027,831
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,4146,471
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,3006,400
OphirNew Zealand 10,2586,374
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4906,519
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2316,358
OcotalNicaragua 6,3093,921
OrlandNorway 12,1307,538
OsloNorway 11,9187,406
OhotskRussia 16,89310,498
OkhotskRussia 16,89310,498
OlekminskRussia 16,99210,559
OlenekRussia 16,0229,956
OmskRussia 15,2999,507
OnegaRussia 13,3828,316
OrenburgRussia 14,0818,750
OymyakonRussia 16,51410,262
OviedoSpain 9,8126,097
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,2937,639
Orkney IslandsUk 11,2867,013
OdessaUkraine 12,2267,597
OvrucUkraine 12,3527,676
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3705,201
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5535,936
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4865,273
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4276,480
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3885,834
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0005,593
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9385,554
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1345,676
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6696,009
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3227,036
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3895,834
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4005,841
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7785,455
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4924,656
Orono, MeUsa 8,8725,513
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3305,798
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8765,516
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1345,676
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6605,381
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0675,635
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7155,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -