Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,9819,309
FarahAfghanistan 14,1008,762
FormosaArgentina 940584
ForrestAustralia 12,8587,990
FrancistownBotswana 7,9094,915
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9492,454
FloraniaBrazil 3,4922,170
FlorestaBrazil 3,1581,962
FlorianoBrazil 3,1591,963
FlorianopolisBrazil 803499
FormosaBrazil 2,0891,298
FortalezaBrazil 3,6452,265
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 894556
FrancaBrazil 1,556967
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8546,745
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5627,185
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4047,087
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0807,507
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0176,846
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2047,584
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6927,266
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8227,346
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,7487,300
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9375,553
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,9275,547
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8996,772
FayaChad 9,5775,951
FamagustaCyprus 11,8517,364
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,4917,141
FarafraEgypt 10,8986,772
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7814,835
FichtelbergGermany 11,3707,065
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,1146,906
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,2586,996
FrederikshbGreenland 10,6286,604
FaranahGuinea 6,6124,109
FalconaraItaly 10,9176,784
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,7986,710
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,9076,778
FonniItaly 10,4056,466
FrontoneItaly 10,8716,755
FrosinoneItaly 10,7746,695
FukauraJapan 18,59711,557
FukueJapan 19,79212,299
FukuiJapan 19,09711,867
FukuokaJapan 19,67012,223
FukushimaJapan 18,68211,609
FukuyamaJapan 19,39812,054
FushikiJapan 19,00211,808
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,4199,581
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6185,976
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3785,828
FunchalMadeira 8,2865,149
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4143,365
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0405,618
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9097,401
FaroPortugal 9,1445,682
FerganaRussia 15,1569,418
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3183,926
FalunSweden 12,1807,569
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,8886,766
FeodosijaUkraine 12,4757,752
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,5498,420
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1835,706
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5525,936
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9416,178
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8915,525
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6035,967
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8085,474
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8796,139
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3725,824
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8085,473
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0745,017
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6784,771
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7244,800
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0916,271
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8525,501
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7556,062
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0495,623
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3025,780
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7986,089
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4595,878
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6996,027
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3374,559
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0425,619
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7655,447
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9055,534
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6845,396
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6305,363
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5995,343
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1485,063
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7245,421
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3205,170
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4086,468
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9136,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -