Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5325,923
In SalahAlgeria 8,9625,569
InnsbruckAustria 11,0566,870
IbiriteBrazil 1,7601,094
IguatuBrazil 3,3492,081
IlheusBrazil 2,5301,572
ImperatrizBrazil 3,1701,970
IndaialBrazil 836519
IpameriBrazil 1,8311,138
IraiBrazil 704438
IreceBrazil 2,7331,698
ItaberabaBrazil 2,6741,662
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4202,125
ItaitubaBrazil 3,2642,028
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,0321,263
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7741,103
ItapevaBrazil 1,149714
ItirucuBrazil 2,6191,627
ItuacuBrazil 2,5061,557
IvinhemaBrazil 1,247775
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9288,034
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4836,514
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0558,112
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8996,772
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,8958,013
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1981,366
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,3603,331
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,8101,746
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2003,853
IzobambaEcuador 4,5282,814
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4597,121
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4754,024
IoanninaGreece 11,1466,926
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4257,100
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,8347,354
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,9379,282
IranshahrIran 13,7538,546
IstranaItaly 10,9876,828
IidaJapan 18,96811,787
IizukaJapan 19,64012,204
IrakoJapan 19,04611,835
IriomotejimaJapan 18,96711,786
IrozakiJapan 18,88611,736
IshigakijimaJapan 18,96611,786
IshinomakiJapan 18,59011,552
IwamizawaJapan 18,31611,382
IzuharaJapan 19,75912,278
IrbidJordan 11,8647,372
IfraneMorocco 8,9925,588
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,1956,336
IlorinNigeria 7,6864,776
InchonNorth Korea 19,57512,164
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,1458,169
IslamabadPakistan 15,1129,391
IquitosPeru 3,9002,424
IloiloPhilippines 17,44510,841
IasiRomania 12,0567,492
IcaRussia 16,70410,380
IlirnejRussia 15,4249,585
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,77111,043
IrkutskRussia 17,27110,732
Ivdel’Russia 14,4849,000
IbizaSpain 9,8286,107
IspartaTurkey 11,7367,293
IstanbulTurkey 11,8107,339
IzmirTurkey 11,5237,161
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,9517,427
IzmailUkraine 12,0397,481
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Independence, KsUsa 9,0005,593
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8705,512
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8205,481
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2725,762
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9546,186
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5784,709
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3815,830
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5025,905
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7695,449
IsokaZambia 9,0195,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -