Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,7969,194
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3948,944
KhostAfghanistan 14,8239,211
KunduzAfghanistan 14,8319,216
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,2131,996
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8447,982
KlagenfurtAustria 11,1876,952
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,1068,144
KandiBenin 7,7474,814
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4327,104
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6596,002
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6606,003
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3227,035
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1076,280
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9595,567
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3548,298
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3697,686
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,2846,391
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0495,623
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,5089,637
KashiChina 15,4979,630
KunmingChina 17,51310,883
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7774,833
KhargaEgypt 11,0146,844
KosseirEgypt 11,3697,065
KajaaniFinland 12,9188,027
KuopioFinland 12,8567,989
KuusamoFinland 13,0548,112
KarlsruheGermany 11,0176,846
KasselGermany 11,2426,986
KonstanzGermany 10,9636,813
KumasiGhana 7,0484,380
KalamataGreece 11,0626,874
KerkiraGreece 11,0786,884
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0856,889
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1796,947
Kap TobinGreenland 11,8267,349
KankanGuinea 6,7464,192
KindiaGuinea 6,4634,016
KissidougouGuinea 6,6094,107
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4457,733
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,27011,353
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,26911,353
KeszthelyHungary 11,3707,066
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,2566,995
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,0869,996
KotaIndia 15,0529,354
KozhikodeIndia 14,2998,886
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1479,412
KermanIran 13,5538,422
KermanshahIran 12,8898,009
Khoram AbadIran 12,9428,043
KilkennyIreland 10,5646,565
KingstonJamaica 6,2383,876
KagoshimaJapan 19,59012,173
KanazawaJapan 19,04511,835
KaruizawaJapan 18,88611,736
KatsuuraJapan 18,74811,650
KawaguchikoJapan 18,88411,735
KitamiesashiJapan 18,15211,280
KobeJapan 19,21611,941
KochiJapan 19,37612,040
KofuJapan 18,90011,745
KumagayaJapan 18,81811,694
KumamotoJapan 19,63012,198
KumejimaJapan 19,21611,941
KureJapan 19,46512,096
KushiroJapan 18,14911,278
KutchanJapan 18,40411,436
KyotoJapan 19,16411,909
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,0099,948
KitaleKenya 9,9186,163
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7157,901
KufraLibya 10,3326,421
KaunasLithuania 12,2547,615
KlaipedaLithuania 12,1537,552
KybartaiLithuania 12,1817,570
KarongaMalawi 9,1455,683
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0719,986
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,75910,414
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7479,786
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0479,972
KuantanMalaysia 15,9139,888
KuchingMalaysia 16,0689,985
KayesMali 6,9394,312
KeniebaMali 6,8174,236
KidalMali 8,1835,085
KitaMali 6,9594,324
KoutiaMali 7,1924,469
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9929,316
KisinevMoldova 12,1377,542
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,30911,377
KhatgalMongolia 17,15510,660
KhovdMongolia 16,68910,371
KhujirtMongolia 17,51610,885
KhutagMongolia 17,37210,795
KenitraMorocco 8,9795,580
KalewaMyanmar 16,66510,356
KathaMyanmar 16,89810,501
KawthaungMyanmar 16,13410,026
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,38810,184
KengtungMyanmar 17,03410,585
KhamtiMyanmar 16,92610,518
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7914,220
KathmanduNepal 16,0389,966
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7997,954
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5036,527
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,3496,431
KarioiNew Zealand 10,4696,506
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5216,538
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3776,448
KanoNigeria 8,2735,141
KangnungNorth Korea 19,50312,119
KarasjokNorway 13,0578,114
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,8327,352
KristiansandNorway 11,6717,253
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,0187,468
KhasabOman 13,3058,268
KarachiPakistan 14,2188,835
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2378,847
KhanpurPakistan 14,7229,148
KhuzdarPakistan 14,3198,898
KororPalau 16,99510,561
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,6977,269
KlodzkoPoland 11,5767,194
KoszalinPoland 11,7977,331
KrakowPoland 11,7397,295
KalakanRussia 17,49410,871
KaliningradRussia 12,0657,497
KamenskoeRussia 15,7759,803
KandalaksaRussia 13,2318,222
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,7138,521
KazanRussia 13,7828,564
KemRussia 13,2558,237
KerchRussia 12,5657,808
KhabarovskRussia 18,20511,313
KirenskRussia 16,97910,551
KirovRussia 13,8638,615
KljuciRussia 16,38510,182
KolpasevRussia 15,7749,802
KorfRussia 15,9039,882
KostromaRussia 13,3368,287
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,2559,480
KotlasRussia 13,7488,543
KrasnodarRussia 12,7447,919
KrasnojarskRussia 14,4138,956
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,3218,899
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,42510,206
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0638,739
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,8108,582
KurganRussia 14,7929,192
KurskRussia 12,8357,976
KyraRussia 17,86111,099
KigaliRwanda 9,2835,768
KoldaSenegal 6,5684,081
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5174,050
KosiceSlovakia 11,7427,297
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2744,520
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,18911,924
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4588,984
KadugliSudan 10,0496,245
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7076,653
KassalaSudan 10,9276,790
KhartoumSudan 10,5896,580
KostiSudan 10,4506,494
KalmarSweden 11,9657,435
KaresuandoSweden 12,8998,016
KarlstadSweden 12,0017,457
KristianstadSweden 11,8147,341
KamishliSyria 12,5307,786
KanchanaburiThailand 16,52610,270
Khlong YaiThailand 16,59910,315
Khon KaenThailand 16,96710,543
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,55810,289
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,79810,438
KairouanTunisia 10,1306,295
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2197,593
KarsTurkey 12,8397,978
KastamonuTurkey 12,1757,565
KayseriTurkey 12,1667,560
KonyaTurkey 11,9007,395
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,1678,803
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2208,837
KinlossUk 11,1506,929
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,7557,926
KievUkraine 12,4167,716
KirillovkaUkraine 12,6507,861
KirovogradUkraine 12,4287,723
KlepininoUkraine 12,4227,719
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,5367,790
Kovel’Ukraine 12,0977,517
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4727,750
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0485,622
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9206,786
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1485,685
Keene, NhUsa 8,7175,417
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8615,506
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3775,827
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1224,426
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7746,074
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,8838,627
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0145,602
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0404,996
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9296,791
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3415,183
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,6248,466
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2348,845
KabompoZambia 8,0364,994
KabweZambia 8,3805,207
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3865,211
KafirondaZambia 8,4565,254
KaomaZambia 8,0224,985
KasamaZambia 8,8755,515
KasempaZambia 8,1925,091
KawambwaZambia 8,7115,413
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3485,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -