Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1316,295
LuandaAngola 7,3004,536
LuenaAngola 7,7454,813
La PlataArgentina 448279
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7471,086
La RiojaArgentina 1,356843
LaboulayeArgentina 927576
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,4231,506
Las LomitasArgentina 1,205749
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4087,089
LavertonAustralia 11,8617,370
LearmonthAustralia 13,6748,497
LongreachAustralia 13,4138,335
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4138,335
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0217,470
Low HeadAustralia 11,4717,128
LinzAustria 11,2887,015
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4507,115
LerwickUk 11,4497,114
La PazBolivia 2,4041,494
LavrasBrazil 1,594990
LencoisBrazil 2,6271,632
LinharesBrazil 2,0481,273
LondrinaBrazil 1,146712
LomBulgaria 11,5717,190
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0276,852
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5865,957
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3567,678
Langara, BcCanada 12,3627,682
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1086,281
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9476,802
London, OnCanada 8,9695,574
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,5287,164
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0046,838
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4647,124
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9174,920
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,7331,077
LanzhouChina 17,92311,138
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,64010,341
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6192,870
LimonCosta Rica 5,7643,582
LarnacaCyprus 11,8137,340
LimassolCyprus 11,7567,305
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4525,252
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3755,204
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,5227,160
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0073,733
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1383,814
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0303,747
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2243,868
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6152,868
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2332,630
LuxorEgypt 11,2096,966
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5254,055
Laucala BayFiji 12,0697,500
LappeenrantaFinland 12,7967,952
Le MansFrance 10,5056,528
LilleFrance 10,8636,750
LyonFrance 10,5786,573
LambarnGabon 7,5394,685
LastourvilleGabon 7,7554,819
LibrevilleGabon 7,5444,688
LeipzigGermany 11,4077,089
LindenbergGermany 11,5567,181
LamiaGreece 11,2096,965
LarissaGreece 11,2546,993
LemnosGreece 11,4577,120
LimnosGreece 11,4717,128
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6033,482
LabeGuinea 6,6124,108
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7687,934
La CeibaHonduras 6,5294,057
La MesaHonduras 6,5654,079
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5269,648
LudhianaIndia 15,2819,496
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2896,394
LatinaItaly 10,7426,675
LatronicoItaly 10,8436,738
LecceItaly 10,9976,833
LodwarKenya 10,1056,280
Luang PrabangLaos 17,15810,662
LiepajaLatvia 12,1937,577
LaukuvaLithuania 12,2077,586
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,9486,803
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,2566,994
LabuanMalaysia 16,66410,355
LuqaMalta 10,4446,490
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4113,362
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7905,462
LashioMyanmar 16,96210,540
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,3296,418
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,3226,414
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,4046,465
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,3196,413
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,3816,451
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2586,374
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,3496,431
LagosNigeria 7,4444,626
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,8617,371
LillehammerNorway 11,9867,448
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,1589,420
La VictoriaParaguay 1,327825
LimaPeru 3,3962,110
LegaspiPhilippines 17,73111,018
LisbonPortugal 9,2355,739
LeninbadRussia 14,9849,311
LevsiRussia 14,7829,186
LungiSierra Leone 6,3183,926
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,1576,933
LanzaroteSpain 8,1095,039
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9176,162
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8316,730
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8266,727
LatakiaSyria 12,0197,469
LampangThailand 16,83110,459
LoeiThailand 16,95610,537
Lop BuriThailand 16,67110,360
LomeTogo 7,2404,499
LeemingUk 10,9526,805
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4507,115
London, EnglandUk 10,7716,693
London-GatwickUk 10,7556,683
LynehamUk 10,6986,648
L’VovUkraine 11,9737,440
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2667,623
LozovajaUkraine 12,7197,904
LubnyUkraine 12,5537,801
LuckUkraine 12,1187,530
LuganskUkraine 12,9038,018
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4235,855
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1395,679
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1655,074
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2245,110
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7204,797
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8995,530
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2496,369
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9945,589
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5845,334
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3035,781
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1856,329
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1846,328
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8926,147
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3505,189
Larned, KsUsa 9,2465,745
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4635,880
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0526,246
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4245,235
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1345,676
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6965,404
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5495,934
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9465,559
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0865,646
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8326,110
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5995,344
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2835,147
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3865,211
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4115,227
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9326,793
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7835,458
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0865,646
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3755,204
Libby, MtUsa 10,9976,834
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4545,254
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9136,160
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6025,345
Llano, TxUsa 8,6265,360
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7206,040
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0866,268
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1106,283
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1126,284
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4135,850
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1435,060
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6465,373
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2835,147
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8845,521
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0215,606
Luling, TxUsa 8,4315,239
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9476,181
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3215,171
LivingstoneZambia 7,9454,937
LundaziZambia 8,9425,557
LusakaZambia 8,3245,173
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3285,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -