Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,4368,970
TiranaAlbania 11,1806,948
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8265,485
TebessaAlgeria 9,9796,201
TimimounAlgeria 8,9745,577
TindoufAlgeria 8,3075,162
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6636,005
TrelewArgentina 1,493928
TucumanArgentina 1,359844
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0508,731
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0528,732
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8429,223
TibooburraAustralia 12,8317,973
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7728,558
TshaneBotswana 7,2544,508
TaguatingaBrazil 2,4511,523
TarauacaBrazil 3,3382,074
TauaBrazil 3,3382,074
TefeBrazil 3,5542,208
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,1041,307
TeresinaBrazil 3,3442,078
TiriosBrazil 3,9842,475
TorresBrazil 578359
TracuateuaBrazil 3,6682,279
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,425886
TriunfoBrazil 3,2542,022
TucuruiBrazil 3,3352,072
TuriacuBrazil 3,6322,257
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9097,401
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1227,533
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6477,859
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7536,682
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6927,265
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7906,705
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7816,078
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5425,930
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6337,229
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9765,578
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9885,585
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9735,576
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3296,418
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9465,559
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,8241,133
TaiyuanChina 18,66511,599
TaoyuanChina 18,93711,767
TengchongChina 17,14010,651
TønderDenmark 11,4777,132
TylstrupDenmark 11,6907,264
TystofteDenmark 11,6217,221
TamayoDominican Republic 6,0753,775
TahrirEgypt 11,3377,045
TantaEgypt 11,3707,065
TallinEstonia 12,5377,791
TartuEstonia 12,5747,814
TampereFinland 12,6047,832
TurkuFinland 12,4827,757
ToulonFrance 10,4306,481
ToulouseFrance 10,2146,347
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2785,766
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1315,674
TchibanGabon 7,4714,643
TbilisiGeorgia 13,0328,098
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,9816,824
TamaleGhana 7,3114,543
ThessalonikiGreece 11,3487,052
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,1206,910
TimehriGuyana 4,4802,784
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3923,972
TelaHonduras 6,5634,078
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2268,840
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2268,840
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2849,498
TabrizIran 12,9848,069
TeheranIran 13,2968,262
Tel AvivIsrael 11,7567,305
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,9526,806
TarvisioItaly 11,1336,918
TermoliItaly 10,9086,779
TorinoItaly 10,6836,638
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,6916,643
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4556,497
TrevicoItaly 10,8576,747
TrevisoItaly 10,9896,829
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,0866,889
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,6816,638
TabouIvory Coast 6,4103,984
TadotsuJapan 19,35412,027
TakadaJapan 18,89111,739
TakamatsuJapan 19,32612,010
TakayamaJapan 19,00511,810
TanegashimaJapan 19,50212,119
TatenoJapan 18,75411,654
TateyamaJapan 18,79011,677
TokushimaJapan 19,28111,982
TokyoJapan 18,79211,677
TomakomaiJapan 18,36811,414
TottoriJapan 19,28711,985
ToyamaJapan 18,99211,802
ToyookaJapan 19,23411,952
TsuJapan 19,09711,867
TsurugaJapan 19,12211,882
TsuyamaJapan 19,31812,004
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6399,097
TripoliLebanon 11,9637,434
TobrukLibya 10,8726,756
TripoliLibya 10,1236,291
TelsiaiLithuania 12,2307,600
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0286,231
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3785,828
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2115,724
ThyoloMalawi 8,8965,528
TawauMalaysia 16,63810,339
TessalitMali 8,2955,155
TimbuktuMali 7,7284,802
TombMali 7,7254,800
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2994,536
TacubayaMexico 7,6314,742
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7844,837
TarialanMongolia 17,31810,762
TosontsengelMongolia 17,12010,639
TsetserlegMongolia 17,40110,813
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,81911,073
TangierMorocco 9,1435,681
TarfayaMorocco 8,0485,001
TazaMorocco 9,1225,668
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,77810,426
TaungooMyanmar 16,61310,324
ThandweMyanmar 16,40110,192
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5527,800
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,1496,307
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6626,626
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1986,337
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3356,422
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,5346,546
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5066,528
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5876,579
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3136,409
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6246,602
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,5876,579
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5226,539
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,5406,550
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2616,376
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2596,375
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,4206,475
TahouaNiger 8,2145,104
TillaberyNiger 7,8624,886
TaejonNorth Korea 19,69112,236
TromsoNorway 12,8377,977
TrondheimNorway 12,1447,546
ThumraitOman 12,6647,869
TacnaPeru 2,4071,496
TarapotoPeru 3,8272,378
TrujilloPeru 3,8702,405
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,53110,894
TorunPoland 11,8557,367
TimisoaraRomania 11,5607,184
TambovRussia 13,2048,205
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,5949,069
TaraRussia 15,3279,524
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,2479,475
TermezRussia 14,7109,141
TernejRussia 18,48011,484
TobolskRussia 14,9449,286
TomskRussia 15,9569,916
Tot’MaRussia 13,5118,396
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,2568,859
TuapseRussia 12,6967,889
TuraRussia 16,15010,036
TurukhanskRussia 15,6129,702
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6507,240
TortosaSpain 9,9366,174
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6119,079
TokerSudan 11,2236,974
TartousSyria 11,9937,453
TaipeiTaiwan 18,94911,775
TaboraTanzania 9,3435,806
TakThailand 16,70410,380
TrangThailand 16,0069,947
TabligboTogo 7,2924,531
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,7172,309
TunisTunisia 10,2256,354
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,6048,454
TireeUk 10,9256,789
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,0166,846
TernopilUkraine 12,0637,496
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10263
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0525,003
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,6008,451
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1465,062
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8204,860
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4974,659
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1185,044
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5805,331
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2755,763
Temple, TxUsa 8,5405,307
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0685,013
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1405,058
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8435,495
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3215,792
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9145,539
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2116,345
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1725,699
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6975,405
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4345,863
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4135,228
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4765,888
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9225,544
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2375,118
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7406,053
TashkentUzbekistan 14,9699,302
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6182,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -