Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0188,711
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,1446,925
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,1638,179
Ze DocaBrazil 3,4112,120
ZhengzhouChina 18,81211,690
ZhijiangChina 18,25811,346
ZagrebCroatia 11,2316,979
ZugspitzeGermany 11,0466,864
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,0246,851
ZahedanIran 13,8688,618
ZanjanIran 13,1038,142
ZacatecasMexico 8,1455,061
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,30711,376
ZinderNiger 8,4345,241
ZhobPakistan 14,7129,142
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,02010,577
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,01810,575
ZamoscPoland 11,9797,444
Zielona GoraPoland 11,6147,217
ZigalovoRussia 17,11810,638
ZiganskRussia 16,31210,136
ZyryankaRussia 16,0869,996
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,9226,165
ZurichSwitzerland 10,9066,777
ZanzibarTanzania 9,8636,129
ZonguldakTurkey 12,0347,478
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,5817,818
ZitomirUkraine 12,2927,639
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,4687,748
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,5067,771
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9976,212
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5095,909
ZambeziZambia 7,9404,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -