Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2395,741
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6055,969
DavisAntarctica 7,9804,959
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4348,969
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8879,251
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0458,727
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3537,677
DhakaBangladesh 16,33810,153
D’UccleBelgium 10,9436,800
DiamantinaBrazil 1,9551,215
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1491,335
DouradosBrazil 1,263785
DoualaCameroon 7,8114,854
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3225,793
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4586,499
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7617,308
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4197,718
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2085,722
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4557,119
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3565,814
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0486,244
DuianChina 17,40310,814
DubrovnikCroatia 11,1546,931
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3107,028
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2193,864
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,0833,780
DabaaEgypt 11,1786,946
DakhlaEgypt 10,8856,764
DijonFrance 10,7066,653
DresdenGermany 11,4637,123
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,4957,765
DebrecenHungary 11,6887,263
DalatangiIceland 11,5087,151
DaltonganjIndia 15,7659,797
DarbhangaIndia 16,0279,959
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,91410,510
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,92410,517
DumkaIndia 16,0699,986
DwarkaIndia 14,2988,885
DezfulIran 12,8998,016
DublinIreland 10,6806,637
DecimomannuItaly 10,3306,419
DobbiacoItaly 11,0686,878
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7954,222
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8277,349
DagorettiKenya 9,9386,175
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,4667,747
DedzaMalawi 8,9185,542
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,79111,056
DashbalbarMongolia 17,96711,165
DaweiMyanmar 16,42710,208
De BiltNetherlands 11,0856,888
De KooyNetherlands 11,1306,916
Den HelderNetherlands 11,1316,917
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3726,445
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2916,395
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8666,752
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1606,314
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1476,305
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,7657,311
DalbandinPakistan 14,1608,799
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,8599,234
DirPakistan 15,0479,350
DroshPakistan 15,0519,353
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,97711,171
DohaQatar 12,8377,977
DorohoiRomania 12,0207,469
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8869,251
DudinkaRussia 15,3159,517
DzardzanRussia 16,09610,002
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7637,931
DakarSenegal 6,5744,085
DaruSierra Leone 6,4333,998
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7464,813
DamazinSudan 10,5216,538
DongolaSudan 10,6256,602
DamascusSyria 11,9647,435
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,9657,435
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3597,680
DusanbeTajikistan 14,8649,236
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8226,103
DjerbaTunisia 10,0236,228
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,4907,761
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,0646,875
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,8176,722
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,6157,839
DonetskUkraine 12,7817,942
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1768,188
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2135,104
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3835,209
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6695,387
Danville, IlUsa 8,9165,541
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0485,001
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0896,891
David City, NeUsa 9,4435,868
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7515,438
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9846,825
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9504,940
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1926,334
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9585,566
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5995,343
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7245,421
Delphine, InUsa 8,9745,577
Denton, MdUsa 8,3955,217
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7176,038
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3065,783
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1366,298
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8936,147
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9615,568
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5085,287
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5986,586
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1925,712
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2765,764
Dover, DeUsa 8,3955,217
Dover, TnUsa 8,5275,299
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6575,380
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2605,754
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7436,054
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Durham, NhUsa 8,6965,404
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4984,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -