Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5167,156
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8019,819
ParanaArgentina 695432
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 558347
PehuajoArgentina 824512
PergaminoArgentina 669416
PigeArgentina 934581
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,008626
PosadasArgentina 728453
PresidenciaArgentina 1,015630
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,541958
Punta IndioArgentina 415258
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6537,862
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9638,677
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4265,236
ParakouBenin 7,5884,715
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,1721,971
ParacatuBrazil 1,9251,196
ParanaBrazil 2,3981,490
ParanaguaBrazil 1,005624
ParanaibaBrazil 1,551964
ParintinsBrazil 3,4522,145
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5912,232
Passo FundoBrazil 593368
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7921,114
PaulistanaBrazil 3,0891,919
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,0971,924
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,2931,425
PeixeBrazil 2,4371,514
PetrolinaBrazil 2,9891,858
PicosBrazil 3,1851,979
PiraiBrazil 1,523946
PirenopolisBrazil 2,0131,251
PompeuBrazil 1,7931,114
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,243772
Porto De MozBrazil 3,5362,197
Porto UniaoBrazil 839522
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9581,838
Porto-AlegreBrazil 438272
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,5811,604
PosseBrazil 2,2711,411
PlevenBulgaria 11,6387,232
PlovdivBulgaria 11,5727,191
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,71710,388
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6607,246
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,7287,288
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3007,022
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1595,691
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0095,598
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1106,283
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5977,207
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0365,615
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8277,349
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2766,385
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8846,763
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7667,312
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2157,591
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5776,573
ParronChile 1,599994
Puerto AysenChile 2,1131,313
Puerto MonttChile 1,9461,209
Punta ArenasChile 2,5741,599
PingbianChina 18,74111,646
PeralesColombia 4,8022,984
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6582,895
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8703,648
PragueCzech Republic 11,4207,096
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0543,762
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1223,804
PoloDominican Republic 6,0443,756
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1983,851
PichilingueEcuador 4,5162,806
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5852,849
PuyoEcuador 4,3852,725
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4987,145
ParisFrance 10,6856,640
PerpignanFrance 10,2266,355
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2515,749
Port-GentilGabon 7,4084,603
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2353,253
PotsdamGermany 11,5117,153
PatrasGreece 11,1176,908
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2847,634
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4476,492
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6013,481
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1123,798
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,3083,920
PecsHungary 11,3837,074
PambanIndia 14,4798,998
PuneIndia 14,5459,038
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3009,508
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8719,862
PadovaItaly 10,9556,807
Paganella MountainItaly 10,9586,809
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5246,540
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5156,534
PantelleriaItaly 10,3406,426
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8176,722
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3856,453
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,8276,728
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8866,765
PiacenzaItaly 10,7906,705
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7406,674
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,9106,780
Ponza IslandItaly 10,7006,649
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,8686,753
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,7206,662
PrizziItaly 10,5046,527
PakseLaos 17,08410,616
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8599,855
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5796,574
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5676,566
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,6289,711
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,2126,967
PatheinMyanmar 16,32810,146
PutaoMyanmar 17,13910,651
PyiMyanmar 16,49710,251
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7037,894
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6426,613
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3906,457
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3916,457
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,3736,446
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7636,689
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5506,556
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1893,846
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6344,744
PohangNorth Korea 19,64012,205
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,39712,053
PadidanPakistan 14,4158,957
PanjgurPakistan 14,0518,732
ParachinarPakistan 14,8519,229
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,9188,649
PeshawarPakistan 14,9909,315
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7679,177
PilarParaguay 878546
PiscoPeru 3,1891,982
PiuraPeru 4,2242,625
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8281,757
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,25110,720
PoznanPoland 11,7187,282
PrzemyslPoland 11,9007,395
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4685,884
PortalegrePortugal 9,3755,825
Porto Portugal 9,4805,891
PavelecRussia 13,1098,146
PecoraRussia 14,2988,885
PermRussia 14,2368,847
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,68510,368
PetrozavodskRussia 13,1278,157
PjatigorskRussia 12,9858,069
PoronajskRussia 17,80411,064
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,7177,903
Providenja BayRussia 14,7509,166
PskovRussia 12,6517,861
PodorSenegal 6,9084,292
PopradSlovakia 11,7037,272
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0984,411
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7274,802
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9636,191
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4508,979
Port SudanSudan 11,2446,987
ParamariboSuriname 4,3822,723
PiteňSweden 12,7037,894
PalmyraSyria 12,1707,563
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4995,903
PhetchabunThailand 16,83510,462
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,79110,434
PhraeThailand 16,87510,486
PhuketThailand 15,9509,911
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9659,921
Prachin BuriThailand 16,67110,360
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,37710,177
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9803,095
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,5046,527
PoltavaUkraine 12,6347,851
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 306190
PradoUruguay 302188
Punta Del EsteUruguay 224139
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8195,480
Pana, IlUsa 8,9025,532
Paoli, InUsa 8,7375,430
Paris, IlUsa 8,9165,541
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8676,131
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0094,977
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0226,228
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8565,503
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9875,585
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2755,763
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9906,829
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9554,943
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0515,624
Perry, OkUsa 8,9615,569
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4675,261
Philo, OhUsa 8,6895,399
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6415,991
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8786,138
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5445,309
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8326,110
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6556,000
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6815,395
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5525,314
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5735,327
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6635,383
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4146,472
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8326,110
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4035,221
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3977,082
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2515,127
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5785,330
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3977,082
Portage, WiUsa 9,3455,807
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7525,438
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2126,967
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3415,804
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5725,327
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0576,871
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2905,151
Princeton, InUsa 8,7215,420
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5695,325
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5715,948
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5982,857
PetaukeZambia 8,6505,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -