Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,8019,198
NeuquenArgentina 1,455904
Nueve De JulioArgentina 723449
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8137,341
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1238,776
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0067,461
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3467,672
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9944,346
NatitingouBenin 7,5614,698
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,6381,018
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3745,204
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0134,979
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0466,243
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3445,807
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7916,084
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6457,858
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9646,813
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2595,754
N’DjamenaChad 8,8275,485
NanchangChina 18,85711,718
NanjingChina 19,26211,970
NanningChina 17,84511,089
NicosiaCyprus 11,8017,334
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,6337,229
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1353,812
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0903,784
NegeleEthiopia 10,6056,590
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1747,565
NandiFiji 12,1747,565
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,5637,807
NancyFrance 10,8776,759
NantesFrance 10,3506,432
NiceFrance 10,5476,554
NeustrelitzGermany 11,5787,195
NurembergGermany 11,2026,961
NurnbergGermany 11,2006,960
NaxosGreece 11,3117,029
NanortalikGreenland 10,4406,488
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5536,558
NordGreenland 12,9718,061
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8636,750
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6054,105
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,1599,420
New DelhiIndia 15,3169,518
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7846,702
NaganoJapan 18,90911,750
NagasakiJapan 19,70312,244
NagoJapan 19,23611,953
NagoyaJapan 19,05111,838
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,19611,929
NaraJapan 19,16011,906
NazeJapan 19,38312,045
NemuroJapan 18,04511,213
NiigataJapan 18,79511,679
NikkoJapan 18,79411,679
NobeokaJapan 19,53712,140
NairobiKenya 9,9376,175
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,7317,290
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,5259,647
NidaLithuania 12,1237,534
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2436,365
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7966,087
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0845,645
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0025,594
NaraMali 7,2894,530
NioroMali 7,1504,443
NemaMauritania 7,4124,606
NouakchottMauritania 6,9774,335
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5147,777
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,3916,457
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4306,482
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,5816,575
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,3176,411
NandaimeNicaragua 6,1103,797
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8115,475
NiameyNiger 7,8634,886
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,7227,905
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,1498,171
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,1608,178
NawabshahPakistan 14,4108,955
NokkundiPakistan 14,0098,705
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6551,028
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,82611,077
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,1088,767
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,95611,158
NikolaevRussia 12,3377,666
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,56410,915
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,14910,035
NizneangarskRussia 17,21210,695
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,81710,450
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,4979,008
NovgorodRussia 12,8397,978
NovosibirskRussia 15,8919,875
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4588,984
No. 6Sudan 10,9026,774
NyalaSudan 9,6836,017
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,19410,684
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,69710,376
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,11710,015
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,96910,545
NarathiwatThailand 16,0649,982
NigdeTurkey 12,0647,496
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,6928,509
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,5337,788
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9055,533
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9055,533
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4875,274
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2635,135
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9015,531
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5885,337
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5095,288
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7245,421
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3915,836
New London, WiUsa 9,3735,825
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0454,999
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0565,006
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5525,936
New YorkUsa 8,5525,314
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5095,288
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5245,297
Newark, NjUsa 8,5245,297
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4315,860
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0815,022
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0525,625
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1035,035
Newport, TnUsa 8,3215,171
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3778,934
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1815,084
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5245,918
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1696,941
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6025,967
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6115,972
Norton, KsUsa 9,4755,888
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8365,491
NdolaZambia 8,4815,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -