Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sta. Vit. Palmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sta. Vit. Palmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sta. Vit. Palmar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,4158,957
ChlefAlgeria 9,6095,971
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9466,181
CeresArgentina 908564
ChamicalArgentina 1,269788
ChepesArgentina 1,266787
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,8191,130
ConcordiaArgentina 503312
CórdobaArgentina 1,048652
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,043648
CorrientesArgentina 851529
CairnsAustralia 14,0578,735
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0107,463
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3778,313
CedunaAustralia 12,6787,878
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0378,101
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8148,584
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5137,776
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4538,981
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3927,701
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8737,999
ChittagongBangladesh 16,39710,189
CharnocksBarbados 5,2213,244
CotonouBenin 7,3484,566
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,8551,153
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,6101,001
CabroboBrazil 3,1301,945
CaceresBrazil 1,9901,237
CaetiteBrazil 2,4211,504
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,4322,133
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,458906
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,057657
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,419882
Campos SalesBrazil 3,2372,011
CanavieirasBrazil 2,4561,526
CaparaoBrazil 1,8371,141
CapinopolisBrazil 1,6921,051
CaratingaBrazil 1,8851,172
CaravelasBrazil 2,2481,397
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,3531,462
CarolinaBrazil 2,9741,848
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,024636
CataguasesBrazil 1,7071,061
CatalaoBrazil 1,7881,111
CatanduvaBrazil 1,443897
CaxiasBrazil 3,3502,082
Caxias Do SulBrazil 525326
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6102,243
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6581,031
ChapecoBrazil 715444
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3921,486
CipoBrazil 2,9161,812
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,8401,765
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8871,173
CordeiroBrazil 1,6701,038
CorrentinaBrazil 2,3931,487
CorumbaBrazil 1,6571,030
CoximBrazil 1,6761,041
CrateusBrazil 3,4142,122
CuiabaBrazil 2,0171,253
CuritibaBrazil 983611
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1186,909
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,1637,559
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6587,245
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1596,934
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3967,081
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,6216,600
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8337,974
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8967,392
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1167,529
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7066,031
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1786,946
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5025,905
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1545,688
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9225,544
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9285,548
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6927,265
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0355,614
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2657,000
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0246,229
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7376,051
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9286,791
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6717,874
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6287,226
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1896,953
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5415,929
Comox, BcCanada 11,6227,222
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,0437,483
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,1796,947
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0626,874
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1006,897
ChicoChile 2,1231,319
ChillanChile 1,7321,076
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,8251,134
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,7581,093
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,1521,337
Curico-General FreireChile 1,6491,025
ChangchunChina 18,85911,719
ChangduChina 17,24210,714
ChangshaChina 18,57411,542
ChengduChina 17,86311,100
ChongqingChina 18,06111,224
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0343,128
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,1086,903
CamagueyCuba 6,6394,125
CasablancaCuba 7,0114,357
ChebCzech Republic 11,3147,030
CopenhagenDenmark 11,7107,277
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1653,831
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1123,798
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1153,800
CanarEcuador 4,3502,703
CairoEgypt 11,3637,061
CaenFrance 10,5766,572
ChateaurouxFrance 10,4946,521
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2662,651
CocobeachGabon 7,5974,721
CologneGermany 11,0896,891
ChiosGreece 11,4447,112
CorfuGreece 11,0786,884
ConakryGuinea 6,3703,958
CatacamasHonduras 6,3973,975
CholutecaHonduras 6,3203,927
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8049,199
CherrapunjiIndia 16,52710,270
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,52710,270
ChahbaharIran 13,6578,487
ClaremorrisIreland 10,5976,585
ClonesIreland 10,7106,655
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,6606,624
CorkIreland 10,4536,496
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,4496,493
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3286,418
CameriItaly 10,7746,695
CampobassoItaly 10,8566,746
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,4216,476
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3476,429
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3276,418
Cape MeleItaly 10,6276,604
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,7906,705
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5976,585
CerviaItaly 10,8956,770
CiampinoItaly 10,7406,674
Cimone MountainItaly 10,7956,708
Cisa PassItaly 10,7706,692
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,7096,654
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,0506,867
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5486,554
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,8416,737
ChibaJapan 18,76211,659
ChichibuJapan 18,84811,712
ChichijimaJapan 18,36311,411
ChoshiJapan 18,69311,616
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9737,440
ChilekaMalawi 8,9015,531
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8805,518
ChitipaMalawi 9,1035,657
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8635,508
ComitanMexico 6,8934,284
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,12910,023
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,10711,252
ChoirMongolia 17,89511,120
CasablancaMorocco 8,8545,502
ChindeMozambique 8,8645,508
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0299,961
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,4916,519
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1676,318
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2606,376
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2636,377
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,4756,509
CondegaNicaragua 6,2803,902
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6229,708
ChejuNorth Korea 20,00412,431
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,51812,129
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,69012,236
ChhorPakistan 14,5089,016
ChitralPakistan 15,0639,360
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 896557
ConcepcionParaguay 1,189739
CajamarcaPeru 3,9092,429
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9502,455
ChiclayoPeru 4,0322,506
ChimbotePeru 3,7392,324
CuzcoPeru 2,9091,808
CzestochowaPoland 11,7437,297
CoimbraPortugal 9,4065,845
CalafatRomania 11,5607,183
CeahlauRomania 11,9397,419
ClujRomania 11,7707,314
ConstantaRomania 11,9617,433
CraiovaRomania 11,6427,234
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,9809,309
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9259,274
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,5069,635
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,8839,249
Cape UelenRussia 14,5619,048
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,16411,287
CaraRussia 17,33810,774
Cerdyn’Russia 14,2698,867
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,3669,549
ChitaRussia 17,69710,997
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,69610,997
CokurdahRussia 15,6959,753
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,41910,824
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5034,041
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,09611,866
CaceresSpain 9,4475,871
CadizSpain 9,1925,712
Ciudad RealSpain 9,5355,925
CordobaSpain 9,3865,832
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3758,933
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,85810,476
ChanthaburiThailand 16,61110,322
Chiang MaiThailand 16,81810,451
Chiang RaiThailand 16,97310,547
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,58710,307
ChumphonThailand 16,22310,081
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5687,189
CorumTurkey 12,2197,593
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4448,976
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,6059,076
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,6266,603
CernovcyUkraine 12,0127,464
ChernigovUkraine 12,5127,775
CarrascoUruguay 285177
ColoniaUruguay 420261
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8233,618
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6755,391
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3955,217
Camden, ScUsa 8,0434,998
Canton, NyUsa 9,0005,593
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5965,963
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9904,965
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0585,629
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9265,547
Casper, WyUsa 10,0686,257
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3307,041
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5425,308
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1775,081
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4155,851
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8864,901
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8944,906
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5095,287
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1645,073
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3785,206
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6095,971
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3135,166
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9535,564
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8335,489
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0735,017
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4945,900
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8316,109
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0805,643
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1065,658
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7896,705
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7905,462
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9126,160
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6905,400
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6955,403
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6825,395
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3195,791
Clark, SdUsa 9,8236,104
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4735,266
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5825,333
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3395,803
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8285,486
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1925,712
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,1978,822
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9975,591
College Park, MdUsa 8,4205,232
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6295,983
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9865,584
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0424,998
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7595,443
Columbus, InUsa 8,7375,430
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9505,562
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7205,419
Conception, MoUsa 9,2275,733
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3155,788
Conway, ArUsa 8,6165,354
Conway, ScUsa 7,9714,953
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7895,461
Corning, ArUsa 8,6635,383
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8475,497
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2535,129
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5805,332
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7785,455
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1836,949
Covington, LaUsa 8,1405,058
Covington, TnUsa 8,6175,355
Crete, NeUsa 9,4145,850
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3436,427
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,2378,847
CimbajUzbekistan 14,2378,847
CaracasVenezuela 5,1003,169
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7572,956
CoroVenezuela 5,2873,286
ChipataZambia 8,8105,475
ChomaZambia 8,1155,043
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4265,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -